OddsPadi official publication ledger

Track record — All time

Every official publication in the ledger, from the first to the most recent.

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 13:30 · Competition: UEFA Europa League · The ledger runs from 2026-08-03 to 2026-08-09 — 7 days.

Published1
Settled1
Pending0
Won0
Lost1
Push0
Void0
Hit rate0.0%
Profit−1.00u
ROI / yield-100.0%
Average odds3.78
Average closeNot available
Closing coverage0.0%
Average CLVNot available
Current streak1 loss
Current drawdown+1.00u
Max drawdown+1.00u

95% Wilson interval on the hit rate: 0.0% to 79.3%. The interval, not the point estimate, is the honest width of what 1 settled pick can tell you.

These figures come from 1 settled pick. That is too small a sample to distinguish skill from variance — treat it as an early record, not a track record.

Closing prices are held for 0 of 1 publication in this view. Average closing odds and CLV are computed over those rows only and are reported as not available when there are none — a closing-line value of zero would be a claim about the model rather than about our data.

Last settlement: 6 Aug 2026, 15:15.

Hit rate, profit, yield, CLV and drawdown judge a selection at its price. Brier score and calibration judge the probability. They answer different questions and are never combined into one headline.

Brier score0.0801
Log loss0.3327
Calibration errorInsufficient sample (1)
Brier skillNot applicable
1 publication match this view. Showing 1 of them, newest publication first.
PublishedFixtureMarket & selectionOddsModelCloseResultReturnProvenanceLinks
3 Aug 2026, 11:09
Kickoff 5 Aug 2026, 18:15
Ferencvarosi TC v Gornik Zabrze
football · UEFA Europa League
match_winner / draw
match winner · Match result
3.78
3.00–4.99
28.3%
Fair 3.53
—
CLV —
Lost
6 Aug 2026, 15:15
−1.00ufootball-poisson-v5
cal football-poisson-v5
As published
MatchReceipt
cf508f90-67c7-4977-90f2-0989adc14db1
What every number on this page means
Metric definitions. The same list is written into every export.
MetricDefinition
PublishedOfficial public picks published in the period. Retracted claims are counted here and excluded from every other figure.
SettledPublications that have reached a terminal state: won, lost, push, void or cancelled.
PendingPublications with no verdict yet — unsettled, or awaiting verification.
WonSettled correct at the published price.
LostSettled incorrect. One unit staked, one unit lost.
PushThe market returned the stake. Not a win and not a loss; excluded from the hit-rate denominator.
VoidThe market never resolved. Excluded from the hit-rate denominator.
CancelledThe fixture was called off. Excluded from the hit-rate denominator.
DecidedWon plus lost. The denominator for hit rate, profit and yield.
Profit (units)One unit staked per decided pick at the price recorded at publication. A win returns the price minus the stake; a loss costs one unit. Pushes and voids contribute nothing.
ROI / yieldProfit in units divided by decided picks — return per unit staked, not return on a bankroll.
Hit rateWon divided by decided. Pushes, voids, cancellations and pending picks are not in the denominator.
Hit-rate interval95% Wilson score interval around the hit rate. Wilson rather than the normal approximation because at small samples the normal interval can exceed 0–100% and collapses to zero width at 0% or 100%.
Average published oddsMean decimal price at the moment of publication, across every publication in the view.
Average closing oddsMean decimal closing price, across only those publications that carry one. Read the coverage figure beside it before quoting this.
Closing-line coverageShare of publications in the view that carry a closing price at all. A coverage of 0% is a measurement about our data; it is not a statement about the model.
Average CLVMean of (published odds / closing odds − 1) over publications that carry a closing price. Positive means the published price was better than the close.
Current streakThe trailing run of identical verdicts, ordered by settlement time.
Current drawdown (units)Units below the highest cumulative profit reached so far, in publication order.
Maximum drawdown (units)The largest peak-to-trough fall in cumulative profit, in publication order.
Last settlementThe most recent settlement timestamp in the view.
Brier scoreMean squared error of the model probability against the outcome. Lower is better. A forecast metric: it judges the probability, not the price.
Log lossMean negative log likelihood of the outcome under the model probability, clamped so a confident miss is expensive but finite.
Expected calibration errorWeighted mean gap between predicted and observed frequency across probability buckets. Withheld below 50 settled events.
Brier skillImprovement in Brier score against always predicting the base rate. Positive means better than guessing the average.
Fair odds1 divided by the model probability — the price at which the model is indifferent. Not a price anyone offered.
Unit returnThe one-unit profit of a single row. Empty for pending, push, void and cancelled rows.
Correction stateWhether the claim still stands as first published, has been corrected forward, or has been retracted. Retracted claims score in neither direction.
Publication lead timeHours between publication and kickoff. Every publication is written before kickoff; the ledger refuses any that is not.
Band definitions, for every filter that groups a continuous value.
DimensionBandDefinition
Market familyMatch resultWhich side wins, including the draw where the sport has one (1X2, moneyline, match winner).
Market familyDouble chanceTwo of the three match-result outcomes taken together.
Market familyTotalsCombined score over or under a line (over/under, totals, goals lines).
Market familyBoth teams to scoreWhether both sides score at least once.
Market familyHandicapA side with a goal, point or game start applied (handicap, spread, Asian handicap).
Market familyOther marketsEvery market that does not fall into one of the named families above.
Selection typeHomeThe home side, or the first-named player.
Selection typeAwayThe away side, or the second-named player.
Selection typeDrawThe match ends level.
Selection typeOverThe total finishes above the line.
Selection typeUnderThe total finishes below the line.
Selection typeYesThe named event happens.
Selection typeNoThe named event does not happen.
Selection typeOtherAny selection that is not one of the standard sides, totals or yes/no outcomes.
Odds bandUnder 1.50Odds at publication below 1.50.
Odds band1.50–1.99Odds at publication from 1.50 up to but not including 2.00.
Odds band2.00–2.99Odds at publication from 2.00 up to but not including 3.00.
Odds band3.00–4.99Odds at publication from 3.00 up to but not including 5.00.
Odds band5.00+Odds at publication from 5.00 up to but not including any higher price.
Probability bandUnder 40%Model probability below 0.40.
Probability band40–49%Model probability from 0.40 up to but not including 0.50.
Probability band50–59%Model probability from 0.50 up to but not including 0.60.
Probability band60–69%Model probability from 0.60 up to but not including 0.70.
Probability band70% and aboveModel probability of 0.70 or higher.
Decision tierPickCleared every gate; published as a selection.
Decision tierLeanThe model favoured a side below the publication bar.
Decision tierWatchTracked interest that had not cleared publication.
Decision tierPassAnalysed and declined.
Decision tierWithheldA decision existed but the evidence bar was not met.
Decision tierUnavailableNo decision could be formed from the available data.
Data readinessCompleteEvery evidence input the decision policy asks for was present.
Data readinessPartialSome evidence was missing; the decision was made on what was there.
Data readinessStaleThe evidence or price behind the claim had aged past its freshness bar.
Data readinessUnavailableEvidence could not be read at decision time.
Data readinessConfirmed emptyThe evidence source was readable and genuinely held nothing.
Publication lead timeUnder 2 hoursPublished less than two hours before kickoff.
Publication lead time2–6 hoursPublished two to six hours before kickoff.
Publication lead time6–24 hoursPublished six to twenty-four hours before kickoff.
Publication lead timeOver 24 hoursPublished more than a day before kickoff.
Result stateWonThe selection was correct at the published price.
Result stateLostThe selection was incorrect. One unit staked, one unit lost.
Result statePushThe market returned the stake. Excluded from the hit-rate denominator.
Result stateVoidThe market never resolved. Excluded from the hit-rate denominator.
Result stateCancelledThe fixture was called off. Excluded from the hit-rate denominator.
Result statePendingNo verdict yet — either unsettled or awaiting verification.
Result stateAny settledEvery claim that has reached a terminal state, whatever the verdict.
Play it smart, padi: good analysis helps you decide better, but no analysis removes risk. OddsPadi presents probabilities rather than certainty, doesn't take bets, and doesn't hold your money. If you bet, keep it fun — only stake what you can afford to lose. Limits and support near you.